Student Work

  • DreamDry Hair Salon, Rita Runxue Guo / Tayhee Hua Tong (Third Year) DreamDry Hair Salon, Rita Runxue Guo / Tayhee Hua Tong (Third Year)
    DreamDry Hair Salon, Rita Runxue Guo / Tayhee Hua Tong (Third Year)
    Artisan House - Suho In (2nd Year) Artisan House - Suho In (2nd Year)
    Artisan House - Suho In (2nd Year)
  • Mini Bloom - Dina Reziapova (3rd Year) Mini Bloom - Dina Reziapova (3rd Year)
    Mini Bloom - Dina Reziapova (3rd Year)
    Brandon Perler (Fourth Year) Brandon Perler (Fourth Year)
    Brandon Perler (Fourth Year)
  • Verve Women's Building - Brandon Perler, Gracie Yue Zhang, Queenie Qiao Zhang (2nd Year) Verve Women's Building - Brandon Perler, Gracie Yue Zhang, Queenie Qiao Zhang (2nd Year)
    Verve Women's Building - Brandon Perler, Gracie Yue Zhang, Queenie Qiao Zhang (2nd Year)
  • Wellness Center- Ruby Yingshan Fu (3rd Year) Wellness Center- Ruby Yingshan Fu (3rd Year)
    Wellness Center- Ruby Yingshan Fu (3rd Year)
    Artisan's Apartment, Martin Manh Ngo (Second Year) Artisan's Apartment, Martin Manh Ngo (Second Year)
    Artisan's Apartment, Martin Manh Ngo (Second Year)
  • JUNCTION COMMUNITY HOUSE - DANIEL CHILCOTE (FOURTH YEAR) JUNCTION COMMUNITY HOUSE - DANIEL CHILCOTE (FOURTH YEAR)
    JUNCTION COMMUNITY HOUSE - DANIEL CHILCOTE (FOURTH YEAR)
  • TRAPEZOID MODULAR SHELF - DINA REZIAPOVA (FOURTH YEAR) TRAPEZOID MODULAR SHELF - DINA REZIAPOVA (FOURTH YEAR)
    TRAPEZOID MODULAR SHELF - DINA REZIAPOVA (FOURTH YEAR)
    CANTO DE ESPERANZA - PAULA TRIVINO (FOURTH YEAR) CANTO DE ESPERANZA - PAULA TRIVINO (FOURTH YEAR)
    CANTO DE ESPERANZA - PAULA TRIVINO (FOURTH YEAR)
  • SUBMERSIBLE CRUISE - ANTHONY PEZZULO (FOURTH YEAR) SUBMERSIBLE CRUISE - ANTHONY PEZZULO (FOURTH YEAR)
    SUBMERSIBLE CRUISE - ANTHONY PEZZULO (FOURTH YEAR)
  • 230 MADISON LIBRARY - ANTHONY PEZZULO (THIRD YEAR) 230 MADISON LIBRARY - ANTHONY PEZZULO (THIRD YEAR)
    230 MADISON LIBRARY - ANTHONY PEZZULO (THIRD YEAR)
    SAGA COMMUNITY LIBRARY - STEPHANIE CHAN (THIRD YEAR) SAGA COMMUNITY LIBRARY - STEPHANIE CHAN (THIRD YEAR)
    SAGA COMMUNITY LIBRARY - STEPHANIE CHAN (THIRD YEAR)

Alumni / Faculty Work

  • NEST + m GreenLab - Darrick Borowski + Rik Ekstrom (ARExA), SVAID Faculty NEST + m GreenLab - Darrick Borowski + Rik Ekstrom (ARExA), SVAID Faculty
    NEST + m GreenLab - Darrick Borowski + Rik Ekstrom (ARExA), SVAID Faculty
  • Allie Mae Children's Library - Elisabeth Martin (MDA Design Group), SVAID Faculty Allie Mae Children's Library - Elisabeth Martin (MDA Design Group), SVAID Faculty
    Allie Mae Children's Library - Elisabeth Martin (MDA Design Group), SVAID Faculty
  • Women's Building - Darrick Borowski + Rik Ekstrom (ARExA), SVAID Faculty Women's Building - Darrick Borowski + Rik Ekstrom (ARExA), SVAID Faculty
    Women's Building - Darrick Borowski + Rik Ekstrom (ARExA), SVAID Faculty

MOST FACULTY AT SVAID ARE WORKING INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND ARCHITECTS COMING FROM PRESTIGIOUS FIRMS SUCH AS SPACESMITH, ARExA, PERKINS AND WILL, COGGAN AND CRAWFORD, CRILLY COMPANIES, GDSNY, MDA DESIGNGROUP AND THREAD COLLECTIVE.